Foraker Realty Co.
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Resources
      1. Blogs
      2. Calculator
      3. Market Snapshot
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold Listings
  • Cash-Offers
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Lincoln University
    2. Oxford
    3. Landenberg
    4. Avondale
    5. Coatesville
    6. West Chester
    7. West Grove
    8. Nottingham
    9. Rising Sun
    10. North East
    11. Chesapeake City
    12. Elkton
    13. Townsend
    14. Hockessin
    15. Saint Georges
    16. Dover
    17. Middletown
    18. Clayton
    19. New Castle
    20. Newark
    21. Claymont
    22. Rehoboth Beach
    23. Wilmington
    24. Delaware City
    25. Bear
  • About
    1. Meet The Agents
    2. About Us
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
    5. Videos
  • Careers
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
3,148,935 Sold Properties

3,148,935 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
53 BRADLEY DR, Newark, DE 19702
1/22

$300,000

$280,000

7.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,242 SqFt

53 BRADLEY DR, Newark, DE 19702

MLS# DENC2100682

Listed by Compass

Bright MLS (BMLS)
201 COLONIAL DOWNS COURT #2101, Newark, DE 19702
1/9

$420,000

$420,000

3 Beds2 Baths

201 COLONIAL DOWNS COURT #2101, Newark, DE 19702

MLS# DENC2080818

Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

Bright MLS (BMLS)
106 KARI CT, Rising Sun, MD 21911
1/30

$364,000

$368,900

1.3%
4 Beds3 Baths1,944 SqFt

106 KARI CT, Rising Sun, MD 21911

MLS# MDCC2020350

Listed by RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
205 LONDON GROVE RD, West Grove, PA 19390
1/32

$325,000

$349,900

7.1%
0.53 Acres Lot

205 LONDON GROVE RD, West Grove, PA 19390

MLS# PACT2116894

Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

Bright MLS (BMLS)
10 CANDLEWICK CT, New Castle, DE 19720
1/33

$230,000

$225,000

2.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,150 SqFt

10 CANDLEWICK CT, New Castle, DE 19720

MLS# DENC2096672

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
227 E LEAMY AVE, Springfield, PA 19064
1/47

$420,000

$415,000

1.2%
4 Beds2 Baths1,980 SqFt

227 E LEAMY AVE, Springfield, PA 19064

MLS# PADE2108398

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
510 WHEATLAND CT, Lincoln University, PA 19352
1/68

$653,000

$650,000

0.5%
5 Beds4 Baths4,028 SqFt

510 WHEATLAND CT, Lincoln University, PA 19352

MLS# PACT2116014

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
28 WOODCREST CT, Newark, DE 19702
1/33

$330,000

$339,000

2.7%
3 Beds3 Baths1,450 SqFt

28 WOODCREST CT, Newark, DE 19702

MLS# DENC2095172

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
29 SYCAMORE LN, Bear, DE 19701
1/55

$470,000

$470,000

4 Beds4 Baths3,121 SqFt

29 SYCAMORE LN, Bear, DE 19701

MLS# DENC2095212

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
152 BEN BLVD, Elkton, MD 21921
1/34

$305,000

$318,000

4.1%
3 Beds3 Baths1,220 SqFt

152 BEN BLVD, Elkton, MD 21921

MLS# MDCC2019790

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
819 OLD HARMONY RD, Newark, DE 19711
1/39

$362,000

$369,000

1.9%
3 Beds2 Baths1,425 SqFt

819 OLD HARMONY RD, Newark, DE 19711

MLS# DENC2095140

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
34 CHESTNUT DR, Elkton, MD 21921

$275,000

$275,000

3 Beds1 Bath1,334 SqFt

34 CHESTNUT DR, Elkton, MD 21921

MLS# MDCC2020016

Listed by Redfin Corp

Bright MLS (BMLS)
329 MOUNT PLEASANT ST, Coatesville, PA 19320
1/13

$246,000

$235,000

4.7%
3 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt

329 MOUNT PLEASANT ST, Coatesville, PA 19320

MLS# PACT2115606

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
324 ROGERS RD, Norristown, PA 19403
1/42

$415,000

$400,000

3.8%
4 Beds3 Baths1,900 SqFt

324 ROGERS RD, Norristown, PA 19403

MLS# PAMC2164448

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
109 N RODNEY ST, Wilmington, DE 19805
1/40

$195,000

$195,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,658 SqFt

109 N RODNEY ST, Wilmington, DE 19805

MLS# DENC2089882

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

Bright MLS (BMLS)
205 MICHELLE CT, Newark, DE 19711
1/37

$275,000

$259,000

6.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt

205 MICHELLE CT, Newark, DE 19711

MLS# DENC2095032

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2 FOXFIELD CT, Bear, DE 19701
1/66

$487,000

$485,000

0.4%
4 Beds3 Baths2,325 SqFt

2 FOXFIELD CT, Bear, DE 19701

MLS# DENC2094648

Listed by Century 21 Gold Key Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
186 BIRCHWOOD LN, Galena, MD 21635
1/26

$360,000

$350,000

2.9%
3 Beds3 Baths1,780 SqFt

186 BIRCHWOOD LN, Galena, MD 21635

MLS# MDKE2005942

Listed by Crown Homes Real Estate

Bright MLS (BMLS)
207 S 5TH ST, Darby, PA 19023
1/21

$169,500

$179,800

5.7%
4 Beds1 Bath1,456 SqFt

207 S 5TH ST, Darby, PA 19023

MLS# PADE2099160

Listed by Super Realty Group, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
211 E LONDON GROVE RD, West Grove, PA 19390
1/39

$339,000

$339,000

3 Beds1 Bath1,504 SqFt

211 E LONDON GROVE RD, West Grove, PA 19390

MLS# PACT2113844

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
24770 RIVERS EDGE RD, Millsboro, DE 19966
1/111

$490,000

$500,000

2.0%
4 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt

24770 RIVERS EDGE RD, Millsboro, DE 19966

MLS# DESU2091812

Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2322 NORRIS ST, Wilmington, DE 19804
1/26

$205,000

$189,999

7.9%
3 Beds1 Bath1,120 SqFt

2322 NORRIS ST, Wilmington, DE 19804

MLS# DENC2090840

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
186 MAIN ST, Warwick, MD 21912
1/35

$238,000

$245,000

2.9%
2 Beds1 Bath918 SqFt

186 MAIN ST, Warwick, MD 21912

MLS# MDCC2019406

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1000 FOUNTAINVIEW CIR #1113, Newark, DE 19713
1/39

$192,500

$199,000

3.3%
2 Beds2 Baths1,025 SqFt

1000 FOUNTAINVIEW CIR #1113, Newark, DE 19713

MLS# DENC2090060

Listed by Foraker Realty Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
FORAKER 2
      Home
      Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Resources
      Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Sold Listings
      Cash-Offers
      Neighborhoods
      1. Lincoln University
      2. Oxford
      3. Landenberg
      4. Avondale
      5. Coatesville
      6. West Chester
      7. West Grove
      8. Nottingham
      9. Rising Sun
      10. North East
      11. Chesapeake City
      12. Elkton
      13. Townsend
      14. Hockessin
      15. Saint Georges
      16. Dover
      17. Middletown
      18. Clayton
      19. New Castle
      20. Newark
      21. Claymont
      22. Rehoboth Beach
      23. Wilmington
      24. Delaware City
      25. Bear
      About
      1. Meet The Agents
      2. About Us
      3. Contact Us
      4. Reviews
      5. Videos
      Careers
Foraker Realty Co.

Foraker Realty Co

info@forakersales.com

135 E State St, Kennett Square, PA, 19348, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.